German Navy - site and link overview


Destroyers

Type 103 / Luetjens (ex US Charles F. Adams) class Destroyer
D 185 FGS Luetjens (Lütjens)
D 186 FGS Moelders (Mölders)
D 187 FGS Rommel

Type 101 / Hamburg class Destroyer
D 181 FGS Hamburg
D 182 FGS Schleswig-Holstein
D 183 FGS Bayern
D 184 FGS Hessen

Type 119 / Z 1 (ex US Fletcher) class Destroyer
D 170 FGS Zerstoerer 1 (Z 1)
D 171 FGS Zerstoerer 2 (Z 2)
D 172 FGS Zerstoerer 3 (Z 3)
D 178 FGS Zerstoerer 4 (Z 4)
D 179 FGS Zerstoerer 5 (Z 5)
D 180 FGS Zerstoerer 6 (Z 6)


Frigates & Corvettes

Type 125 / Baden-Wurttemberg class Frigate
F 222 FGS Baden-Wurttemberg (Baden-Württemberg)
F 223 FGS Nordrhein-Westfalen
F 224 FGS Sachsen-Anhalt
F 225 FGS Rheinland-Pfalz

Type K 130 / Braunschweig class Corvette
F 260 FGS Braunschweig
F 261 FGS Magdeburg
F 262 FGS Erfurt
F 263 FGS Oldenburg
F 264 FGS Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Type 124 / Sachsen class Guided Missile Frigate
F 219 FGS Sachsen
F 220 FGS Hamburg
F 221 FGS Hessen

Type 123 / Brandenburg class Frigate
F 215 FGS Brandenburg
F 216 FGS Schleswig-Holstein
F 217 FGS Bayern
F 218 FGS Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Type 122 / Bremen class Frigate
F 207 FGS Bremen
F 208 FGS Niedersachsen
F 209 FGS Rheinland-Pfalz
F 210 FGS Emden
F 211 FGS Koeln (Köln)
F 212 FGS Karlsruhe
F 213 FGS Augsburg
F 214 FGS Luebeck (Lübeck)

Type 120 / Koeln class Frigate
F 220 FGS Koeln (Köln)
F 221 FGS Emden
F 222 FGS Augsburg
F 223 FGS Karlsruhe
F 224 FGS Luebeck (Lübeck)
F 225 FGS Braunschweig

Scharnhorst class Escort Frigate
F 213 FGS Scharnhorst
F 214 FGS Hipper
F 215 FGS Graf Spee
F 216 FGS Scheer

Gneisenau class Escort Frigate
F 212 FGS Gneisenau
F 217 FGS Raule
F 218 FGS Brommy


Submarines

Type 212A class Submarine
S 181 FGS U31
S 182 FGS U32
S 183 FGS U33
S 184 FGS U34
S 185 FGS U35
S 186 FGS U36

Type 206 / 206A class Submarine
S 192 FGS U13
S 193 FGS U14
S 194 FGS U15
S 195 FGS U16
S 196 FGS U17
S 197 FGS U18
S 198 FGS U19
S 199 FGS U20
S 170 FGS U21
S 171 FGS U22
S 172 FGS U23
S 173 FGS U24
S 174 FGS U25
S 175 FGS U26
S 176 FGS U27
S 177 FGS U28
S 178 FGS U29
S 179 FGS U30

Type 205 class Submarine
S 180 FGS U1
S 181 FGS U2
S 183 FGS U4
S 184 FGS U5
S 185 FGS U6
S 186 FGS U7
S 187 FGS U8
S 188 FGS U9
S 189 FGS U10
S 190 FGS U11
S 191 FGS U12

Type 202 class Submarine
S 172 FGS Hans Techel
S 173 FGS Friedrich Schuerer

Type 201 class Submarine
S 180 FGS U1
S 181 FGS U2
S 182 FGS U3
S 183 FGS U4


Patrol Vessels

Type 143A / Gepard class Fast Attack Craft
P 6121 S71 Gepard
P 6122 S72 Puma
P 6123 S73 Hermelin
P 6124 S74 Nerz
P 6125 S75 Zobel
P 6126 S76 Frettchen
P 6127 S77 Dachs
P 6128 S78 Ozelot
P 6129 S79 Wiesel
P 6130 S80 Hyaene (Hyäne)

Type 143 / Albatros class Fast Attack Craft
P 6111 S61 Albatros
P 6112 S62 Falke
P 6113 S63 Geier
P 6114 S64 Bussard
P 6115 S65 Sperber
P 6116 S66 Greif
P 6117 S67 Kondor
P 6118 S68 Seeadler
P 6119 S69 Habicht
P 6120 S70 Kormoran

Type 148 / Tiger class Fast Attack Craft
P 6141 S41 Tiger
P 6142 S42 Iltis
P 6143 S43 Luchs
P 6144 S44 Marder
P 6145 S45 Leopard
P 6146 S46 Fuchs
P 6147 S47 Jaguar
P 6148 S48 Loewe (Löwe)
P 6149 S49 Wolf
P 6150 S50 Panther
P 6151 S51 Haeher (Häher)
P 6152 S52 Storch
P 6153 S53 Pelikan
P 6154 S54 Elster
P 6155 S55 Alk
P 6156 S56 Dommel
P 6157 S57 Weihe
P 6158 S58 Pinguin
P 6159 S59 Reiher
P 6160 S60 Kranich

Type 153 / Brave/Ferocity class Fast Craft
P 6193 Pfeil
P 6194 Strahl

Type 142 / Zobel class Fast Attack Craft
P 6092 S31 Zobel
P 6093 S32 Wiesel
P 6094 S33 Dachs
P 6096 S34 Nerz
P 6098 S35 Gepard
P 6100 S36 Frettchen
P 6101 S37 Ozelot
P 6095 S38 Hermelin
P 6097 S39 Puma
P 6099 S40 Hyaene (Hyäne)

Type 420 / Thetis class Gunboat
P 6052 Thetis
P 6053 Hermes
P 6054 Najade
P 6055 Triton
P 6056 Theseus

Type 152 / Nasty/Hugin class Fast Craft
P 6191 Hugin
P 6192 Munin

Type 141 / Seeadler class Fast Attack Craft
P 6068 S6 Seeadler
P 6069 S7 Albatros
P 6070 S8 Kondor
P 6071 S9 Greif
P 6072 S10 Falke
P 6073 S11 Geier
P 6074 S25 Bussard
P 6075 S26 Habicht
P 6076 S27 Sperber
P 6077 S28 Kormoran

Type 140 / Jaguar class Fast Attack Craft
P 6059 S1 Jaguar
P 6058 S2 Iltis
P 6062 S3 Wolf
P 6061 S4 Luchs
P 6060 S5 Luchs
P 6065 S12 Loewe (Löwe)
P 6066 S 13 Fuchs
P 6067 S14 Marder
P 6082 S15 Weihe
P 6083 S16 Kranich
P 6085 S17 Storch
P 6087 S18 Haeher (Häher)
P 6088 S19 Elster
P 6089 S20 Reiher
P 6091 S21 Dommel
P 6090 S22 Pinguin
P 6063 S23 Tiger
P 6064 S24 Panther
P 6084 S29 Alk
P 6086 S30 Pelikan

Type 149 / Silbermoewe class Fast Craft
P 6052 Silbermoewe (Silbermöwe)
P 6053 Sturmmoewe (Sturmmöwe)
P 6054 Wildschwan
P 6055 Eismoewe (Eismöwe)
P 6056 Raubmoewe (Raubmöwe)
P 6057 Seeschwalbe

>> back to German Navy start-page <<
>> back to the seaforces start-page <<